These are the awards that were awarded on the 2017 Prize Giving Night in Paddy Cullen's Pub.

Photos of the night: Prize Giving 2017.

 

Leisure

Spirit of Leisure

Colm Featherstone

Warren Cray

 

Female and Male Rookie of the Year:

Rachel McCluskey

George Flanagan.

 

Audax 300 Finishers

John Bracken, Colin Coffey, Noel Finnegan, Jose Filipe, Joe Fitzpatrick, Barry Higgins, Leonard Kaye, Pat Piesche, Andrew Potts, John Turner, Tom Weymes, Matt Williams and Anthony Walsh.

 

Audax 400 Finishers

Colin Coffey, Noel Finnegan and Anthony Walsh.

 

Leisure Challenges

The Milano San Remo Distance Challenge

Colm Agnew, Ian Anderson, Gillian Baker, Sinéad Brennan, Laura Casey, Monica Coll, Warren Cray, Tom Crotty, Paul Cullen, Eric Davis, Eugene Dillon, George Flanagan, Stefan Foster, Adrian Gallagher, Denis Gleeson, Derek Handley, Kevin Hayes, Alan Hickey, Evan Hughes, Leonard Kaye, Sinead Kennedy, Clare Keogh, Tom Knierim, Ken Moloney, Brian Morrissey, Paraic Morrissey, John Murray, Martine Nolan, Cathy O Brien, James O'Callaghan, Shane Phelan, Luke Potter, Andrew Potts, Anne Marie Shier, Val Smith, Gary Somers, Bernadette Tansey-Daly, Robert Tully and Shauna Whelan.

 

The Alpe D'Huez Climbing Challenge

Ian Anderson, John Anslow, Donal Arundel, Gillian Baker, Mervyn Bent, Sinéad Brennan, Raechel Campbell, Laura Casey, Colin Coffey, Warren Cray, Tom Crotty, Paul Cullen, Eric Davis, Eugene Dillon, Stephen Downey, Joe Fitzpatrick, George Flanagan, Stefan Foster, Adrian Gallagher, John Gleeson, Alan Gordon, Muriel Haire, Angela Halpin, Derek Handley, Kevin Hayes, Alan Hickey, Evan Hughes, Leonard Kaye, Brendan Kelly, Sinead Kennedy, Tom Knierim, Gillian Lane, Ian McClure, Dave McLoughlin, Ken Moloney, Barry Mooney, Brian Morrissey, Liam Murphy, John Murray, Tara Nelson, Martine Nolan, James O'Callaghan, Shane Phelan, Luke Potter, Andrew Potts, Bernard Sellars, Anne Marie Shier, Val Smith, Gary Somers and Robert Tully

 

The Randonneur Challenge
  • Evan Hughes - 24 pts
  • Leonard Kaye - 14 pts
  • James O'Callaghan - 13 pts
  • Kevin Hayes - 13 pts
  • Eugene Dillon - 12 pts
  • John Duignan - 12 pts
  • John Murray - 12 pts

 

Racing

Track Champs Men

1 Valdis Andersons

2 Daniel McElroy

3 Fionn Sheridan

 

CycloCross Champs Men

1 Eoin Byrne

2 Ciaran Keogh

3 Barry Dace

 

Club League 10M TT Women

1 Ciara Kinch

2 Yvonne Doran

3 Charlotte Stevens

 

Club League 10M TT Men

1 Valdis Andersons

2 Brian McNally

3 Freddie Stevens

 

Club League 25M TT Men

1 Brian McNally

2 Ken O'Neill

3 Ronan O'Flynn

 

Club League Road Race Men

1 Paul Forristal

2 Bernard English

3 Brian McNally

 

Club League Hill Climb Men

1 Luke McMullan

2 Callum O'Toole

3 Sean Murnane

 

Club League Best All-Rounder (BAR) Women

1 Breda Horan

2 Yvonne Doran

3 Charlotte Stevens

 

Club League Best All-Rounder (BAR) Men - Pat O'Brien Trophy

1 Brian McArdle

2 Ken O'Neill

3 Ian Devlin

 

Club League 100M TT Men

1 Ken O'Neill

2 Eoin Byrne

3 Brian McArdle

 

Club League Top Three Overall Women

1 Yvonne Doran

2 Breda Horan

3 Charlotte Stevens

 

Club League Top Ten Overall

1 Valdis Andersons

2 Brian McArdle

3 Ian Devlin

4 Colm O'Neill

5 Barry Greene

6 Sean Murnane

7 Gary Somers

8 Patrick Hayes

9 Callum O'Toole

10 Darran Kearney

 

Best Newcomer

Ian Devlin

 

Most Improved Men

Ken O'Neill

 

Most Improved Women

Yvonne Doran

 

0
0
0
s2smodern
powered by social2s