Leisure

300KM Audax

Alex Lazarciuc, Aidan Spratt, Andrew Potts, Barry Mc Mahon, Colin Coffey Donal O Connor, Gary Somers, Greg Farrell, Joe Fitzpatrick, Jose Filipe, Leonard Kaye, Noel Finnegan, Michael Moyna and Sinead Kennedy.

Randonneur Medal

Aine Greene, David Fitzgerald, Muriel Haire, Alan Gordon, Donal O'Connor, Rosie Leavy, Alan Hickey, Eugene SKIL, Nick Appleby, Andrew Potts, Jackie Smith, Noel Finnegan, Ann Horan, Joe Fitzpatrick, Peadar Corbally, Anna Stanton, John Kirby Peter Carty, Barry Higgins, John Twomey, Raechel Campbell, Bernadette Tansey, Jose Filipe, Robert Tully, Brian McArdle, Ken Moloney, Shane Phelan, Brian McConnell, Kevin Hayes, Sinead Brennan, Cahir O'Higgins, Leonard Kaye, Sinead Kennedy, Colin Coffey, Marie Murnane, Willy Madden, Danny Moriarty, Michael Staines, Yvonne Doran, Dave Murnane, Muirna Walsh  

Rookies of the Year

Gillian Baker and Ken Moloney

Team Leisure Competition

Team Pink

Individual Leisure winners

1. Ann Horan

2. Helen Horan

3. Fergal O'Sullivan

4. Noel Finnegan

Leisure person of the Year

Leonard Kaye

 

Racing

Track Champs Men

1 Conor Murnane

2 Valdis Andersons

3 Stephen McNally

Track Champs Women

1 Orla Hendron

2 Lara Gillespie

3 Naoise Sheridan

Track Champs Masters

1 Stephen McNally

2 Eddie Lynch

3 David Hendron

Track Champs Youth

1 Ronan Fanning

2 David Hearne

3 Dmitri Griffin

 

CycloCross Champs Men

1 Eric Downey

2 Barry Keogh

3 Eoin Ahern

CycloCross Champs Women

1 Brianne Mulvihill 

2 Orla Hendron

3 Sandra Telford

CycloCross Champs Vets

1 Barry Keogh

2 Eddie Lynch

3 Barry Mooney

 

Club League 10M TT Women

1 Ciara Kinch

2 Rachel Glendon

3 Emily Brick

Club League 10M TT Men

1 Manuel Fontan Garcia

2 Tom Blennerhassett

3 Brian McArdle

 

Club League 25M TT Men

1 Valdis Andersons

2 Tom Blennerhassett

3 Brian McNally

 

Club League Road Race Men

1 Philippe Bourdarias

2 Brian McNally

3 Bryan Geary

 

Club League Hill Climb Men

1 Brian McArdle

2 Brian McNally

3 Eric Downey

Club League Hill Climb Women

1 Aideen Keenan

2 Helen Horan

3 Charlotte Stevens

 

Club League Best All-Rounder (BAR) Women

1 Charlotte Stevens

2 Helen Horan

3 Louise Keane

Club League Best All-Rounder (BAR) Men - Pat O'Brien Trophy

1 Brian McArdle

2 Valdis Andersons

3 Brian McNally

 

Club League 50M TT Men

1 Dick O'Brien

2 Valdis Andersons

3 Ken O'Neill

 

Club League Top Three Overall Women

1 Rachel Glendon

2 Monica Marconi

3 Breda Horan

Club League Top Ten Overall

1 Brian McNally

2 Valdis Andersons

3 Brian McArdle

4 Stephen Rowan

5 Eric Downey

6 Tom Blennerhassett

7 Eoin Ahern

8 Conor Dowler

9 David Hendron

10 Eoin Byrne

 

Best Newcomer

Eoin Ahern

Most Improved

David Hendron

Best Young Rider

Lara Gillespie

Club Person of the Year

Stephen O'Shea

0
0
0
s2smodern
powered by social2s